KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

pre-investment study

German translation: Investitionsanalyse


07:54 Feb 15, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pre-investment study
pre-investment study?

Wie sagt man es genau auf Deutsch?
Besten Dank im Voraus!
Vesna Zivcic
German translation:Investitionsanalyse
Explanation:
das pre- muß man eben mit "vorab", "vorhergehende" o.ä. geeignet in den Satz einbauen.
Selected response from:

Horst2
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3InvestitionsanalyseHorst2
3InvestitionsmachbarkeitsstudieBrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investitionsmachbarkeitsstudie


Explanation:
Wieder mal fehlt der Zusammenhang. Geht es darum, ob die Investition überhaupt möglich ist, ob sie sich rentiert, wie sie gestaltet sein soll, oder was? Ich habe nur mal eine Möglichkeit rausgepickt.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Horst2: Machbarkeit klingt zu sehr nach Ja/Nein
35 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investitionsanalyse


Explanation:
das pre- muß man eben mit "vorab", "vorhergehende" o.ä. geeignet in den Satz einbauen.

Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.