KudoZ home » English to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

O.R. No. XXXX DATE 18 January 2012, ccf

German translation: Official Receipt No.


14:11 Feb 22, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Authentication Certificate
English term or phrase: O.R. No. XXXX DATE 18 January 2012, ccf
Das steht unter einer Begalubigungsurkunde aus den Philippinen. Weiß jemand wofür die Abkürzung ccf in dem Fall steht? Das wäre super...
Sabine Redlich
Germany
German translation:Official Receipt No.
Explanation:
Does this make sense in your context?

Payment of filing fee (Please attach copy of the official receipt.)
O.R. No. : __________________
Amount Paid : __________________
Date Paid : __________________
http://www.iligan.gov.ph/index2.php?option=com_docman&task=d...

Your One Stop Site for Philippine Government Public Domain Application Forms
Other Documentary Requirements:
4. Original Birth Certificate with Photocopy or National Statistics Office (NSO) authenticated Birth Certificate with Official Receipt
http://www.formsphilippines.com/guide/101/revision-of-record...

n. Registration of Court Decrees/Order & Issuance of Certified Copy of Annotated Documents
The following are Registrable Court Decrees:
Adoption
3. Present official receipt (OR) to the clerk in-charge and receive claim stub.
http://www.bacolodcity.gov.ph/occr.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-22 16:26:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - I didn't read your question properly!

Re: ccf - possibly "certified copy fee"?

See here, for example:

Passports
Only Filipino citizens are entitled to carry a Philippine passport. The Embassy's Consular Section will issue passports to Filipino citizens who meet all the requirements for the issuance of a Philippine passport.

CHF 42.50 Certified copy fee for birth certificate.
Pay either by cash or by postal order (Postanweissung) addressed to the Philippine Embassy, Kirchenfeldstrasse 73, CH-3005 Berne.
http://pcg.atspace.org/01-consular.htm
Selected response from:

Alison MacG
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks for all the good ideas. This one seems to fit best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Christ's Commission Fellowship
Günther Toussaint
3Official Receipt No.
Alison MacG


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o.r. no. xxxx date 18 january 2012, ccf
Christ's Commission Fellowship


Explanation:
Christ's Commission Fellowship, an organization of churches in the Philippines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 Min. (2012-02-22 14:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seems to máke a lot of sense in conjunction with certificates...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CCF
Günther Toussaint
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M Elena
643 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o.r. no. xxxx date 18 january 2012, ccf
Official Receipt No.


Explanation:
Does this make sense in your context?

Payment of filing fee (Please attach copy of the official receipt.)
O.R. No. : __________________
Amount Paid : __________________
Date Paid : __________________
http://www.iligan.gov.ph/index2.php?option=com_docman&task=d...

Your One Stop Site for Philippine Government Public Domain Application Forms
Other Documentary Requirements:
4. Original Birth Certificate with Photocopy or National Statistics Office (NSO) authenticated Birth Certificate with Official Receipt
http://www.formsphilippines.com/guide/101/revision-of-record...

n. Registration of Court Decrees/Order & Issuance of Certified Copy of Annotated Documents
The following are Registrable Court Decrees:
Adoption
3. Present official receipt (OR) to the clerk in-charge and receive claim stub.
http://www.bacolodcity.gov.ph/occr.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-22 16:26:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - I didn't read your question properly!

Re: ccf - possibly "certified copy fee"?

See here, for example:

Passports
Only Filipino citizens are entitled to carry a Philippine passport. The Embassy's Consular Section will issue passports to Filipino citizens who meet all the requirements for the issuance of a Philippine passport.

CHF 42.50 Certified copy fee for birth certificate.
Pay either by cash or by postal order (Postanweissung) addressed to the Philippine Embassy, Kirchenfeldstrasse 73, CH-3005 Berne.
http://pcg.atspace.org/01-consular.htm

Alison MacG
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks for all the good ideas. This one seems to fit best.