KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

starting point formulation

German translation: Ausgangsformulierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:starting point formulation
German translation:Ausgangsformulierung
Entered by: Verena Moser

14:56 Jul 10, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical engineering
English term or phrase: starting point formulation
chemical industrie, formulation of products
Verena Moser
Ausgangsformulierung
Explanation:
oder Ausgangsrezeptur

chem & pharma industries -> formulation = Formulierung

(pharma auch: Formulierung von Arzneimitteln bzw. Wirkstoffkombinationen)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ausgangsformulierung
Steffen Walter
4 -1OriginalfassungKerstin Harold


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Originalfassung


Explanation:
That should be it

Kerstin Harold
Ireland
Grading comment
Trifft in diesem Zusammenhang leider nicht zu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Walter: not in this context I'm afraid
21 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Trifft in diesem Zusammenhang leider nicht zu.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausgangsformulierung


Explanation:
oder Ausgangsrezeptur

chem & pharma industries -> formulation = Formulierung

(pharma auch: Formulierung von Arzneimitteln bzw. Wirkstoffkombinationen)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco: oder vielleicht auch Ausgangspräparat
4 mins
  -> Danke, aber Begriff Präparat wäre eher auf Pharma bezogen, was sich hier aus dem Kontext nicht eindeutig ergibt.