KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Alkaline Saw damage etch line

German translation: Anlage für alkalisches Abäzten von Sägeschaden


15:19 Oct 31, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Alkaline Saw damage etch line
Additional Alkaline Saw damage etch line for 1.500 Wafer/Stunde

Es geht um die Produktion von Solarzellen und dieses Maschinenteil ist optional erhältlich.
Silke44
German translation:Anlage für alkalisches Abäzten von Sägeschaden
Explanation:
Schäden nach mechanischem Sägen der Wafer müssen ausgebessert durch alkalisches Ätzen
Selected response from:

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anlage für alkalisches Abäzten von Sägeschaden
peter zalupsky
2alkalische Sägeschadenätzungslinie
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alkaline saw damage etch line
Anlage für alkalisches Abäzten von Sägeschaden


Explanation:
Schäden nach mechanischem Sägen der Wafer müssen ausgebessert durch alkalisches Ätzen

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 18

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
alkaline saw damage etch line
alkalische Sägeschadenätzungslinie


Explanation:
something like this (woerterbuch.info says ammoniakalische Ätzen, but I think it is KOH)


    Reference: http://www.ag-solar.de/projekte/berichte/25412098.pdf
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35