KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

reactive red dye,sulphonated black dye

German translation: Enthält Reaktivfarbstoff Rot

19:27 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical
English term or phrase: reactive red dye,sulphonated black dye
Contains Reactive Red dye. May cause an allergic reaction.

Contains sulphonated black dye. May cause an allergic reaction.
Birgit Schmidt-Leinigen
Germany
German translation:Enthält Reaktivfarbstoff Rot
Explanation:
enthält Sulfon-Farbstoff Schwarz


S. folgende Links:
Photokatalytische Behandlung von biologisch schwer abbaubaren ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 55 3.1.1 Naphthalin-1,5-disulfondinatriumsalz (1,5-NDSA) ....55
3.1.2 Reaktivfarbstoff Rot 198 (RR198 ...

BASF Reaktivreserve flüssig
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Orientierungshilfe: Vinylsulfon-Farbstoff 1 ­10 11 ­ 20 21 ­ 40 41 ... zweiten Schritt
der Überdruck mit geeigneten Vinyl- sulfon-Farbstoffen durchgeführt. ...
Selected response from:

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Grading comment
danke nach Bayern!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sulfoniertes Farbstoff
Armorel Young
4Enthält Reaktivfarbstoff Rot
LegalTrans D
3roter Reaktivfarbstoff / sulfonate Schwaerze (schwarze Farbe)
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulfoniertes Farbstoff


Explanation:
to answer part of your question - it's basically the same word (see refs. on Google)

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: English

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roter Reaktivfarbstoff / sulfonate Schwaerze (schwarze Farbe)


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enthält Reaktivfarbstoff Rot


Explanation:
enthält Sulfon-Farbstoff Schwarz


S. folgende Links:
Photokatalytische Behandlung von biologisch schwer abbaubaren ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 55 3.1.1 Naphthalin-1,5-disulfondinatriumsalz (1,5-NDSA) ....55
3.1.2 Reaktivfarbstoff Rot 198 (RR198 ...

BASF Reaktivreserve flüssig
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Orientierungshilfe: Vinylsulfon-Farbstoff 1 ­10 11 ­ 20 21 ­ 40 41 ... zweiten Schritt
der Überdruck mit geeigneten Vinyl- sulfon-Farbstoffen durchgeführt. ...



    edocs.tu-berlin.de/diss/2002/penafiel_rodny.pdf
    www.basf.de/basf/img/produkte/farbmittel/textil/ pdf/t7090d_BASF_Reaktivreserve_fluessig.pdf
LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke nach Bayern!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: kann you tell me the difference between roter Reaktivfarbstoff and Reaktivfarbstoff Rot?
52 mins
  -> Maybe I don't want to, Anca.