KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

extractables

German translation: extrahierbare Substanzen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extractables
German translation:extrahierbare Substanzen
Entered by: Darko Kolega

22:53 Sep 8, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical products
English term or phrase: extractables
All of the oils in this product have been demonstrated to contain less than 3% extractables.


es klingt als extrahierte Stoffe, aber dies hat keinen Sinn; vielleicht sind es Stoffe (Loesung wie Hexan) die d. Extrahieren ermoeglichen....
Darko Kolega
Croatia
extrahierbare Substanzen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andrej Fric
Slovenia
Grading comment
danke! Klient hat dies bestaetigt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extractables
Iris S. K.
4extrahierbare Substanzen
Andrej Fric


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrahierbare Substanzen


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.si/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CCQQFjAB&...
Andrej Fric
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
danke! Klient hat dies bestaetigt

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extractables


Explanation:
ein Begriff aus der physikalisch chemischen Charakterisierung zur Reinheit (purity) eines Produktes, in der Regel nicht übersetzt, der englische Begriff wird übernommen. Kann organic matter sein oder Säureanteile, je nach dem. Was für Öle sind das denn, um die es geht?

Iris S. K.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4