KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Acidified Cleaning Agents

German translation: (an)gesäuertes Reinigungsmittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acidified Cleaning Agents
German translation:(an)gesäuertes Reinigungsmittel
Entered by: wolfheart

13:55 Aug 24, 2014
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Cleaning Agents
English term or phrase: Acidified Cleaning Agents
Ein Katalog mit Reinigungsmitteln für professionelle Tierhaltung/Milchwirtschaft enthält diese Beschreibung:

Acidified Cleaning Agents
Acidified cleaning agents dissolve minerals and keep them suspended in a solution that means they can be readily rinsed away from milking equipment and out into the drainage system.These acidified cleaning agents can be used in both hot water and cold water cleaning, with similar good cleaning performance. Always follow the recommended dosage instructions on the packaging.
Wie heißt ein solches Produkt?
Reinigungsmittel auf saurer Basis?
Vielen Dank!
Renata von Koerber
Germany
(an)gesäuertes Reinigungsmittel
Explanation:
https://www.google.de/#q=angesäuerte Reinigungsmittel
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5saure Reinigungsmittel
EdithK
4(an)gesäuertes Reinigungsmittel
wolfheart


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acidified cleaning agents
(an)gesäuertes Reinigungsmittel


Explanation:
https://www.google.de/#q=angesäuerte Reinigungsmittel

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acidified cleaning agents
saure Reinigungsmittel


Explanation:
http://www.cleantool.org/teilereinigung/reiniger/saure-reini...

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: http://www.ghgz.net/tag/saure-reinigungsmittel/
7 mins

agree  Sebastian Witte
22 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
42 mins

agree  Susanne Schiewe
16 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day 20 hrs