KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

change view

German translation: Ansicht ändern, Ansicht wechseln


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change view
German translation:Ansicht ändern, Ansicht wechseln
Entered by: Katrin Suchan

09:40 Aug 30, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: change view
Unfortunately, I don't have much context. This is taken from a list of terms and messages associated with a GPS system. thanks
majap
Ansicht ändern
Explanation:
oder Ansicht wechseln

Es wird verschiedene Ansichtsmodi geben, zwischen denen man wählen kann.
Selected response from:

Katrin Suchan
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ansicht ändern
Katrin Suchan
3 +2Ansicht ändern
Katrin Eichler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ansicht ändern


Explanation:
oder Ansicht wechseln

Es wird verschiedene Ansichtsmodi geben, zwischen denen man wählen kann.

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
4 mins

agree  Emilie
5 mins

agree  Caro Maucher: Ich würde eher zu 'Ansicht wechseln' tendieren.
18 mins

agree  rext: with Caro
24 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ansicht ändern


Explanation:
-

Katrin Eichler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
4 mins

agree  Emilie
5 mins