KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

banner delivery system

German translation: Entwicklung der Banner-Anlieferung


20:21 Aug 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: banner delivery system
einziger Kontext:

special modules: development of banner delivery system

Vielen Dank
Mag. Sabine Senn
German translation:Entwicklung der Banner-Anlieferung
Explanation:
oder nur Banner-Lieferung
Selected response from:

meja
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Entwicklung von Bannerdarstellungssystemen
Andrea Pate-Cazal
4(Werbe-)Banner-Serversystemkga
3Entwicklung der Banner-Anlieferungmeja


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entwicklung von Bannerdarstellungssystemen


Explanation:
http://thesportsedition.net/aiken/30kbanner.asp
http://cutlerscove.com/mediakit/banner-delivery-system.htm

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entwicklung der Banner-Anlieferung


Explanation:
oder nur Banner-Lieferung

meja
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: sorry, damit kann ich als ITler nichts anfangen.
2 days12 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Werbe-)Banner-Serversystem


Explanation:
Ein Web-Server unter der Kontrolle eines Internet-Werbeunternehmens (wie z.B. Doubleclick), der Werbebanner zu aufgerufenen Webseiten beisteuert und zusätzlich statistische Auswertungsmöglichkeiten bietet.


kga
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4