International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Systems, Networks

sample tubes

German translation: Probenröhrchen


17:50 Oct 29, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / qualification protocols
English term or phrase: sample tubes
Verify that the particle counter sample tubes do not exceed the manufacturers maximum specified length.
Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
German translation:Probenröhrchen
Explanation:
siehe Referenzen u. weitere Belege unter Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gut, bei bis zu 3 m Länge kann man wohl nicht von Röhrchen reden.
Schau mal unter diesem Link nach: www.biotest.de/de/data/pdf/biotest_diagnostik/bedienungsanl...
Dort ist alles ganz wunderbar dargestellt. Es handelt sich also um Probenschläuche, die an Partikelzähler angeschlossen sind.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier noch einmal der Link - hoffentlich dieses Mal vollständig:
www.biotest.de/de/data/pdf/biotest_diagnostik/ bedienungsanleitung_apc_p3610_deutsch.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: Darf natürlich zwischen / und bedienungsanleitung kein Leerzeichen enthalten.
Selected response from:

Sandra Gerstner
Grading comment
Danke Sandra. Habe Deinem Vorschlag Unrecht getan und bemerke das erst jetzt. Bitte um Verzeihung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Probenröhrchen
Sandra Gerstner
2Probenröhren
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Probenröhren


Explanation:
oder so

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probenröhrchen


Explanation:
siehe Referenzen u. weitere Belege unter Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gut, bei bis zu 3 m Länge kann man wohl nicht von Röhrchen reden.
Schau mal unter diesem Link nach: www.biotest.de/de/data/pdf/biotest_diagnostik/bedienungsanl...
Dort ist alles ganz wunderbar dargestellt. Es handelt sich also um Probenschläuche, die an Partikelzähler angeschlossen sind.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier noch einmal der Link - hoffentlich dieses Mal vollständig:
www.biotest.de/de/data/pdf/biotest_diagnostik/ bedienungsanleitung_apc_p3610_deutsch.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-29 21:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: Darf natürlich zwischen / und bedienungsanleitung kein Leerzeichen enthalten.


    Reference: http://www.ratiolab.com/downloads/lab_ware_pdf_d/lw_proben_d...
    Reference: http://newera-spectro.com/
Sandra Gerstner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke Sandra. Habe Deinem Vorschlag Unrecht getan und bemerke das erst jetzt. Bitte um Verzeihung.