KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

I am here to introduce myself

German translation: Ich bin hier um mich vorzustellen


11:18 Mar 24, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: I am here to introduce myself
seminar in a class
naveen
German translation:Ich bin hier um mich vorzustellen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ich bin hier um mich vorzustellen
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1Ich möchte mich (zunächst/zuerst) gerne vorstellen.Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich bin hier um mich vorzustellen


Explanation:
...

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Bitte Komma nach hier...
31 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
796 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich möchte mich (zunächst/zuerst) gerne vorstellen.


Explanation:
not a literal translation, but one way of starting an introduction

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ang: I like this one better.
5 hrs