KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

a piece

German translation: pro Stück / pro Gerät


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a piece
German translation:pro Stück / pro Gerät
Entered by: Carolin Haase

09:02 Feb 19, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general) / IVR
English term or phrase: a piece
Vertragsstrafen bei Versagen des IVR-Systems:

Reduction of the fee from CHF 50.00 a piece to CHF 37.50 *a piece* for all adaptations of the IVR system during this month.

Das Ereignis?

Danke!
Carolin Haase
Germany
pro Stück / pro Gerät
Explanation:
So verstehe ich das.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pro Stück / pro GerätBrigitteHilgner
3pro Fall
Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pro Fall


Explanation:
??

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pro Stück / pro Gerät


Explanation:
So verstehe ich das.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins
  -> Danke schön, Steffen.

agree  Thomas Bollmann
18 mins
  -> Danke schön, Thomas.

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
19 mins
  -> Danke schön, Claudia.

agree  erika rubinstein
48 mins
  -> Danke schön, Erika.