KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

lograte

German translation: Frequenz {Rate} der Protokollierung


15:59 Dec 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: lograte
Please enter lograte (Hz) for the File directory
moser.ilja
German translation:Frequenz {Rate} der Protokollierung
Explanation:
Would be my guess, giving we are dealing with computer folk and engineers.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Frequenz {Rate} der Protokollierung
jccantrell
3Log RateNatalie Wilcock


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Frequenz {Rate} der Protokollierung


Explanation:
Would be my guess, giving we are dealing with computer folk and engineers.

jccantrell
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Wilcock: Good way to avoid "Anglizismen", jc
1 min

agree  Christian: Genau, es geht auch Anglizismen!
20 mins

agree  tectranslate ITS GmbH: Oder Protokollierungsfrequenz.
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Log Rate


Explanation:
lograte = a cobmination of log and rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-14 16:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, sorry that should read combination ;-)


    Reference: http://www.devenezia.com/downloads/sas/samples/amicable-numb...
    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/de/29/9d8a7e98c211d...
Natalie Wilcock
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman