KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

verticals

German translation: Branchenlösungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verticals
German translation:Branchenlösungen
Entered by: Translations4IT

13:11 Jan 22, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: verticals
Offering of a software company

Provide domain expertise in specific verticals with an in-depth understanding of industry
Translations4IT
Branchenlösungen
Explanation:
siehe Quelle
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Branchenlösungen
Alexandra Bühler
3 +1vertikale Portale
Annette Scheler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Branchenlösungen


Explanation:
siehe Quelle


    Reference: http://www.mum.de/mum/download/Berichte/MUM399.pdf
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt: excellent!
2 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs

agree  Herbert Fipke: hört sich gut an!
3 hrs

agree  John Jory: oder einfach 'spezifische Branchen'
3 hrs

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1099 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertikale Portale


Explanation:
d.h. themenbezogene Portale für Branchen oder Interessengruppen


    Reference: http://home.of.the.brave.de/Produkte/Portale/Faq/
    Reference: http://www.heise.de/tp/deutsch/inhalt/co/5996/1.html
Annette Scheler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins