KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

Evaluation status

German translation: Bewertungs-/Evaluierungsstatus


11:24 Sep 8, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / NX Baugruppennavigator (S
English term or phrase: Evaluation status
When applying Evaluation status the workflow process requires no
approval to complete the cycle. This workflow creates a 3D model that
is visible in Teamcenter however it does not create a CGM file. This
means any drawing specification associated to this item will not be
available for Teamcenter viewing.
Ensure the Item Revision you wish to status is closed in NX and there are no
Checked Out (CO) datasets in the Revision.
Parent assemblies may only have status applied to a lesser or equivalent
status of any Child item.

Bitte nicht wieder über das Englisch schimpfen.
Silke44
German translation:Bewertungs-/Evaluierungsstatus
Explanation:
könnte man das wohl nennen. Wenn es in diesem Programm/Stauts läuft, dann entfällt die Erfordernis der Zustimmung.
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Bewertungs-/Evaluierungsstatus
Katja Schoone
3 +1Status "Bewertung/Prüfung"
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluation status
Bewertungs-/Evaluierungsstatus


Explanation:
könnte man das wohl nennen. Wenn es in diesem Programm/Stauts läuft, dann entfällt die Erfordernis der Zustimmung.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thayenga
2 hrs
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  mrmp: wegen applying ist dies wohl vorzuziehen, sonst hätte ich Bewertungsphase vorgeschlagen (bei entsprechend geändertem Satz bzw. freier Übersetzung, je nach weiterem Kontext)
13 hrs
  -> Danke schön

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluation status
Status "Bewertung/Prüfung"


Explanation:
Hier geht es doch um bestimmte Statusbezeichnungen für die Bearbeitung von Komponenten. Dabei muss die Statusbezeichnung dem Wort Status dann in Anführungsstrichen folgen.

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrmp: auch nicht ungerechtfertigt, obwohl ich ganz einfach frei "während der Bewertungsphase" gar nicht so abwegig fände
9 hrs