KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

Create a revolved feature

German translation: Rotationselement konstruieren


14:30 Sep 13, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / NX Baugruppennavigator (S
English term or phrase: Create a revolved feature
Create a revolved feature to represent the material on the Stage 1 model. This will then be united with the main body.

Ich habe die Beschreibungen in Google auch gefunden, aber wie lautet die genaue Übersetzung?
Silke44
German translation:Rotationselement konstruieren
Explanation:
Oder in deinem Satz: Konstruieren Sie ein Rotationselement...
(wobei Element eine Fläche oder ein Körper sein kann)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-13 15:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn möglich, sollte man lieber Begriffe "Rotationsfläche" oder "Rotationskörper" verwenden, aber aus deinem Satz kann man das nicht erkennen.
Selected response from:

Andrej Fric
Slovenia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rotationskörper erstellen
Attila Szabo
4Rotationselement konstruieren
Andrej Fric


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
create a revolved feature
Rotationselement konstruieren


Explanation:
Oder in deinem Satz: Konstruieren Sie ein Rotationselement...
(wobei Element eine Fläche oder ein Körper sein kann)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-13 15:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn möglich, sollte man lieber Begriffe "Rotationsfläche" oder "Rotationskörper" verwenden, aber aus deinem Satz kann man das nicht erkennen.

Andrej Fric
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
create a revolved feature
Rotationskörper erstellen


Explanation:
It's the actual term used in CAD software language.

Please see link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2011-09-14 14:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry. I made a mistake.

The correct term is of course Rotationsausprägung erstellen.

Sorry for that.


    Reference: http://books.google.si/books?id=PTHltQFT1vkC&pg=PA35&lpg=PA3...
Attila Szabo
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4