KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

Software Licensing Policy

German translation: Software-Lizenzpolitik


01:01 Dec 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Software Licensing Policy
It is the heading of the Document,
Mrunalini
India
German translation:Software-Lizenzpolitik
Explanation:
It's just like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 01:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lizenzierungspolitik may not seem to be used more frequently than Lizenzpolitik.
Selected response from:

gjuhetar
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Software-Lizenzpolitikgjuhetar
4 +1Software Lizenzierungspolitik
Özden Arıkan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Software Lizenzierungspolitik


Explanation:
.


    www.heise.de/newsticker/data/anw-10.10.02-003/ - 19k
    www.linux-magazin.de/Artikel/ausgabe/ 2000/04/CUPS/cups2.html - 66k
Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Software-Lizenzpolitik


Explanation:
It's just like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 01:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lizenzierungspolitik may not seem to be used more frequently than Lizenzpolitik.

gjuhetar
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
7 hrs