development timeline

German translation: Entwicklungszeitplan

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: development timeline
Kontext: Website eines Unternehmen, das eine Blockchain-basierte globale Sharing App entwickelt. Mit der entsprechenden Kryptowährung (bzw. dem Utility Token) können Benutzer untereinander die verschiedensten Produkte und Dienstleistungen tauschen/teilen. Wie würdet ihr "development timeline" übersetzen?

Our **Development Timeline**
Below is an indicitive timeline for the development of the XXX ecosystem. Click each date for more information.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Entwicklungszeitplan
Explanation:
Nachdem von Olaf bestätigt, gebe ich dies als Antwort ein.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab dann "Entwicklungszeitplan" genommen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entwicklungszeitplan
EdithK
4Entwicklungszeitrahmen
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entwicklungszeitrahmen


Explanation:
Die Zeitleiste, in der die Entwicklung durchgeführt wird.


    https://www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/timeline.html
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: timeline ist nicht Rahmen, sondern ein Zeitstrahl, Rahmen ist fix.
10 hrs

neutral  gofink: timeline auch: time line - schedule for a project - see https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/timeline
1 day 27 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entwicklungszeitplan


Explanation:
Nachdem von Olaf bestätigt, gebe ich dies als Antwort ein.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab dann "Entwicklungszeitplan" genommen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gofink: timeline auch: time line - schedule for a project - see https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/timeline
13 hrs