KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

shop drawing

German translation: Werkstattzeichnung


14:40 Jan 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shop drawing
It crops up in an offer:
We shall within a reasonable time submit to you for approval the particulars and drawings (if any) called for in the Contract and such drawings (other than shop drawings)
buckel
German translation:Werkstattzeichnung
Explanation:
...experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 14:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..auch Werkzeichnung. See link:http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Werkstattzeichnung
Kathi Stock
4 +2KonstruktionszeichnungChristine Healy-Rendel
4 +1Fertigungszeichnung
Rudolf Kräuter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Werkstattzeichnung


Explanation:
...experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 14:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..auch Werkzeichnung. See link:http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: my exp.: Werkstattzeichnung
11 mins

agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Konstruktionszeichnung


Explanation:
Quelle: Europaeische Konvention fuer Konstruktion

(auch Eurodicautom)

Christine Healy-Rendel
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
26 mins

agree  Patricia Gifford
7 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fertigungszeichnung


Explanation:
(weitere Option im Ernst)

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
3 mins