KudoZ home » English to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

oat bran scrub

German translation: Haferkleie-Peeling


17:27 Nov 9, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: oat bran scrub
Nochmals aus dem Prospekt. Dies ist ein Hautpflegeprodukt und unter der Überschrift "exfoliation products" zu finden.
smeinke
German translation:Haferkleie-Peeling
Explanation:
denke ich mal

Haferkleie-Peeling. Diese Peelingseife ist gut geeignet für ein kräftiges Peeling, wenn die Haut mal wieder besonders unansehnlich und fettig ist. ...
www.mones-seifenkueche.de/Naturseife/Inhalt_Naturseife.htm
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Haferkleie-Peeling
EdithK
3 +1Haferkleie PeelingDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Haferkleie-Peeling


Explanation:
denke ich mal

Haferkleie-Peeling. Diese Peelingseife ist gut geeignet für ein kräftiges Peeling, wenn die Haut mal wieder besonders unansehnlich und fettig ist. ...
www.mones-seifenkueche.de/Naturseife/Inhalt_Naturseife.htm


EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seehand
4 mins

agree  Ivo Lang
7 mins

agree  Sabine Akabayov, PhD
19 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: itn isn't very "appeeling", is it? But some people swear by it :)
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Schnell
7 hrs

agree  svenfrade
12 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haferkleie Peeling


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peeling
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Schnell
6 hrs
  -> Danke.