KudoZ home » English to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

extra lift natural blonde

German translation: extra helles Naturblond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extra lift natural blonde
German translation:extra helles Naturblond
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

16:57 Jan 16, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / hair colours
English term or phrase: extra lift natural blonde
From the same list of hair colours... It's urgent!!!!!!!!!

Thanks,
Giulia
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
extra helles Naturblond
Explanation:
...würde ich sagen. Findet man zumindest bei Schwarzkopf, Loreal, Nutrisse...
Selected response from:

Christin Kleinhenz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4extra helles Naturblond
Christin Kleinhenz
3Naturblond Extra Volumen
VeronikaNeuhold


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extra helles Naturblond


Explanation:
...würde ich sagen. Findet man zumindest bei Schwarzkopf, Loreal, Nutrisse...

Christin Kleinhenz
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: Ja, aber steht das nicht meist sogar auf Englisch auf der Packung?
13 mins
  -> könnte sein, aber das sollte man bei einer ganzen Liste sicher einheitlich gestalten

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Bei L'Oréal und anderen großen Marken sind die Farbbezeichnungen deutsch, und ich finde, dass man die auch übersetzen sollte.
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Kristin Sobania
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  me.translation
2 hrs
  -> danke auch!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Naturblond Extra Volumen


Explanation:
Ich glaube, "Lift" bezieht sich hier nicht auf die Farbe, sondern die Form der Haarpracht.

Eine Coloration, die dem Haar Volumen, Fülle und Stand am Haaransatz verleihen soll.

Siehe http://www.fekewigs.com/lol_extensions4.htm

VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12