eco-size Farm to Facesourced

German translation: umweltfreundliche Produkte vom Bauernhof - für die Gesichtspflege

English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: eco-size Farm to Facesourced
Es geht um Sonnenschutzmittel. Hier ein entsprechendes Spray.

these TSA carry-on approved eco-size "Farm to Facesourced sprays" will nourish and hydrate skin ...

Was ist denn eco-size Farm to Facesourced?

Danke.
Annegin
Germany
German translation:umweltfreundliche Produkte vom Bauernhof - für die Gesichtspflege
Explanation:
You must have heard of the “Farm to Table” trend, based on wholesome and fresh ingredients from local farms delivered almost directly to your plate, and how it has revolutionized the way city sophisticates eat. Today that trend is becoming popular in skincare because the same consumers eating fresh farm products now request wholesome cosmetic brands with ingredients from the safest plant sources to nourish their skin as well.
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3umweltfreundliche Produkte vom Bauernhof - für die Gesichtspflege
Regina Eichstaedter
2direkt vom Erzeuger ins Gesicht, in der XL-Sprühflasche
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eco-size farm to face sourced
umweltfreundliche Produkte vom Bauernhof - für die Gesichtspflege


Explanation:
You must have heard of the “Farm to Table” trend, based on wholesome and fresh ingredients from local farms delivered almost directly to your plate, and how it has revolutionized the way city sophisticates eat. Today that trend is becoming popular in skincare because the same consumers eating fresh farm products now request wholesome cosmetic brands with ingredients from the safest plant sources to nourish their skin as well.


    Reference: http://www.beautynewsnyc.com/skin-care/from-farm-to-face-ski...
Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Danke

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
eco-size farm to facesourced
direkt vom Erzeuger ins Gesicht, in der XL-Sprühflasche


Explanation:
Das ist in etwa die Bedeutung, auch wenn nicht sonderlich elegant formuliert!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2016-12-03 19:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich bin davon ausgegangen, daß "eco-size" economy size heißen soll. Es scheint aber eine kleine Flasche zu sein. In dem Falle :

direkt vom Erzeuger ins Gesicht in der Mini-Sprühflasche.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2016-12-03 19:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Und vielleicht lieber auch Sprühdose als Sprühflasche.

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28