KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

CGR

German translation: durchschnittliche Wachstumsrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CGR (compound growth rate)
German translation:durchschnittliche Wachstumsrate
Entered by: Translations4IT

03:52 Jan 20, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: CGR
Due to enormous pressures of global competition, Michael Corbett predicts that outsourcing will grow quite rapidly (40% CGR) in the European markets in the forthcoming years.
Translations4IT
durchschnittliche Wachstumsrate
Explanation:
compound growth rate

any dict.
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2durchschnittliche WachstumsrateTeresa Reinhardt
5compound growth rate
Ted Wozniak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cgr
durchschnittliche Wachstumsrate


Explanation:
compound growth rate

any dict.

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrandis
15 mins

agree  ingo_h: any dict.? Romain kennt es nicht , aber LEO.
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compound growth rate


Explanation:
Any explanation needed?


    Google if you must have a reference
Ted Wozniak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish