KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

tuition statement

German translation: Gebühren(ab)rechnung


14:50 May 28, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: tuition statement
Higher Education Materials
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
German translation:Gebühren(ab)rechnung
Explanation:
If unclear without context, use Studiengebühren(ab)rechnung.
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Studiengebührenabrechnung....
that`s it!
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gebühren(ab)rechnungntext
4Lehrmittelkosten
pschmitt
4StudienreportKerstin Harold


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Studienreport


Explanation:
a guess --- kommt auf den Zusammenhang an


Kerstin Harold
Ireland

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lehrmittelkosten


Explanation:
...if it refers to the cost of the course materials (depending on the course, it could be quite a lot).

Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 15:22:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: Material und Lehrmittelkosten, Aufstellung von/der Material und Lehrmittelkosten.
HTH

pschmitt

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebühren(ab)rechnung


Explanation:
If unclear without context, use Studiengebühren(ab)rechnung.


    Reference: http://www.uni-kiel.de/mitteilungen/zs-uni-kiel/98-3/gvortra...
    Reference: http://www.washington.edu/students/ugrad/advising/demo/tuiti...
ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Studiengebührenabrechnung....
that`s it!
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
1 hr