KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

Open admission

German translation: Offene Einschreibung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open admission
German translation:Offene Einschreibung

02:49 Aug 13, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Open admission
We are an open door to education. Open admission, non-degree programs.
Heike Reagan
United States
Offene Einschreibung
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Gisela Greenlee
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
Offene Einschreibung passt mit dem Rest des Textes am besten. Danke nochmal an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2keine Zulassungsbeschränkungen
Aniello Scognamiglio
5Einschreibung unterliegt keiner Beschraenkung
Jo Mayr
3Offene Einschreibung
Gisela Greenlee
3offener Zugang
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Offene Einschreibung


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag

Gisela Greenlee
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
Offene Einschreibung passt mit dem Rest des Textes am besten. Danke nochmal an alle!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open admission
Einschreibung unterliegt keiner Beschraenkung


Explanation:
.

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open admission
offener Zugang


Explanation:
Zugänglich für alle

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open admission
keine Zulassungsbeschränkungen


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Kaether: oder auch im Singular
59 mins

agree  Gisela Greenlee: Ist der beste Vorschlag
11 hrs