KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

equation

German translation: Gleichung


11:04 Nov 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: equation
Kontext: Windenergieanlagen.

Ich vermute es geht um die Formel zur Berechnung der Verfügbarkeit der Anlage (Stromerzeugungzeiten etc.)

At this time the SAM should review the equation used for calculating availability if it is part of the contract and ensure that it is correct and realistic.

Danke!
PeterSQ
German translation:Gleichung
Explanation:
Gleichung wäre hier meiner Meinung nach 100% richtig.
Selected response from:

Christian Heilwagen
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Gleichung
Christian Heilwagen
4 +1BerechnungsgrundlagexxxEric Hahn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Gleichung


Explanation:
Gleichung wäre hier meiner Meinung nach 100% richtig.

Christian Heilwagen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole W.
3 mins
  -> danke

agree  Ilona Hessner
4 mins
  -> danke

agree  xxxukaiser
4 mins
  -> danke

agree  Manuela Junghans
6 mins
  -> danke

agree  Camilla Seifert: Stimme zu. Jedoch könnte man es auch nur als "die Formel für die Berechnung, etc. " bezeichnen.
8 mins
  -> danke

agree  Ulrike Eschner
10 mins
  -> danke

agree  Kai Zimmermann: oder Formel
26 mins
  -> danke, stimme zu. Habe Gleichung gewählt aus dem Brandstetter, da dieser auch bei Gericht anerkannt ist.

agree  Inge Meinzer
1 hr
  -> danke

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Berechnungsgrundlage


Explanation:
Formel bzw. Gleichung im übertragenen Sinne

xxxEric Hahn
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann: auch das würde passen
41 mins