KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

level of effort tasks

German translation: Aufträge mit Unterstützungsfunktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level of effort tasks
German translation:Aufträge mit Unterstützungsfunktion
Entered by: Manfred Reddig

23:44 Nov 15, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: level of effort tasks
Continuous or Level of Effort- is ongoing work tasks performed by vendor resources for an extended period of time. Trotz der Definition fehlt mir ein akzeptabler deutscher Ausdruck für "level of effort"
Manfred Reddig
Argentina
Unterstützungsfunktion
Explanation:
LOE = Unterstützungsfunktion
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Das ist der Schlüsselbegriff; insgesamt sollte der gesuchte Begriff lauten: Aufträge mit Unterstützungsfunktion
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unterstützungsfunktion
Katja Schoone
4Unterstützungsintensität
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unterstützungsfunktion


Explanation:
LOE = Unterstützungsfunktion


    Reference: http://www.projektmanagement-definitionen.de/begriffe-uebers...
Katja Schoone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Das ist der Schlüsselbegriff; insgesamt sollte der gesuchte Begriff lauten: Aufträge mit Unterstützungsfunktion

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fm1
5 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterstützungsintensität


Explanation:
Grad (Intensität) der dauerhaften (konstanten) Unterstützung

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4