KudoZ home » English to German » Energy / Power Generation

Power generation rental solutions

German translation: Miet/Leasing-Verträge für Stromgeneratoren


15:18 Mar 25, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Power generation rental solutions
XXX Inc. and 10 XXX Dealers combined forces to establish and operate the company YYY offering Temperature Control and **Power generation rental solutions** in Europe & AME
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Miet/Leasing-Verträge für Stromgeneratoren
Explanation:
Hier geht es darum, dass viele Unternehmen keine eigenen Generatoren mehr kaufen, sondern nur noch mieten bzw. leasen.
Selected response from:

Lutz Plueckhahn
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Miet/Leasing-Verträge für Stromgeneratoren
Lutz Plueckhahn
4Mietangebote für Stromerzeuger
ahartje
3Mietgeräte zur Stromerzeugung
Martin Hesse


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power generation rental solutions
Mietgeräte zur Stromerzeugung


Explanation:
MMN geht es nur darum, dass sich dort Kunden die Geräte mieten können, z.B. mobile Generatoren usw.

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power generation rental solutions
Mietangebote für Stromerzeuger


Explanation:
Nur etwas umgestellt

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power generation rental solutions
Miet/Leasing-Verträge für Stromgeneratoren


Explanation:
Hier geht es darum, dass viele Unternehmen keine eigenen Generatoren mehr kaufen, sondern nur noch mieten bzw. leasen.

Lutz Plueckhahn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: aber ich denke schon, "Stromerzeuger" wäre besser. Es heißt ja "power generation", nicht "power generators"
30 mins
  -> Stromerzeuger könnte aber falsch verstanden werden, nämlich im Sinne von stromerzeugenden Unternehmen.