KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

rollforming company

German translation: Hersteller von Rollformen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollforming company
German translation:Hersteller von Rollformen
Entered by: Kim Metzger

19:23 Jan 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Stahlindustrie
English term or phrase: rollforming company
Stahlindustrie (Herstellung für Schalungssysteme)
AnkeG
Germany
Hersteller von Rollformen
Explanation:
Yes, that's the word in German. See site below.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hersteller von Rollformen
Kim Metzger
4ProfilwalzfirmaIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Profilwalzfirma


Explanation:
or: Profilwalzunternehmen


    Reference: http://stefanschroeter.de/body_profil.htm
Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hersteller von Rollformen


Explanation:
Yes, that's the word in German. See site below.


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.net
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11