KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering: Industrial

specimen guide

German translation: Prüfstückführung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specimen guide
German translation:Prüfstückführung
Entered by: Mauricio Zoch

20:24 Mar 16, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: specimen guide
Kontext (Werkstoffprüfung, Spannbacken):
Adjust the specimen guides so that the specimen will be centered in the grips when the specimen is against the specimen guides.

Probenführungen taucht bei google nicht so häufig auf - gibt es hier eine bessere Übersetzung?

Danke!
PeterSQ
Prüfstückführung /Führung
Explanation:
DA ja Spannbacken separates Bauteil sind.
Selected response from:

xxxhazmatgerman
Grading comment
passte im Kontext am besten. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prüfstückhalterung/Probenhalterung
Hans G. Liepert
3Prüfstückführung /Führungxxxhazmatgerman


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfstückhalterung/Probenhalterung


Explanation:
einfach googeln

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2008-03-17 02:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0349625.html
Hier findest Du sogar noch die Spannbacken der Probenhalterung

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prüfstückführung /Führung


Explanation:
DA ja Spannbacken separates Bauteil sind.

xxxhazmatgerman
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
passte im Kontext am besten. Danke!