KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

wire mesh cable trays

German translation: Kabelrinnen aus Drahtgeflecht

13:56 Nov 23, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Werkzeug/Tool
English term or phrase: wire mesh cable trays
This tool is designed for cutting wire mesh cable trays ...
xxxSuanneBE
German translation:Kabelrinnen aus Drahtgeflecht
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kabelrinnen aus Drahtgeflecht
David Seycek
4Drahtgeflecht-Kabelpritschen
Rolf Kern
4Kabelbahnen
Sybille


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kabelbahnen


Explanation:
aus Drahtgeflecht

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kabelrinnen aus Drahtgeflecht


Explanation:
-

David Seycek
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Capesha
10 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
13 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drahtgeflecht-Kabelpritschen


Explanation:
...

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 565