KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

instrumentation

German translation: Messeinrichtung(en)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrumentation
German translation:Messeinrichtung(en)
Entered by: INES Reisch

19:19 Nov 7, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / chemistry
English term or phrase: instrumentation
The Electrical, *Instrumentation* and Control Systems - design, equipment and material supplies, installation works, checkout and commissioning shall be in compliance with the governing electrical codes and standards applicable for industrial plants
Ich hab schon in proz geschaut bin mir aber nicht sicher welchen der Begriffe ich nehmen soll..ob Ausstattung hier ok?
INES Reisch
Spain
Messeinrichtung(en)
Explanation:
ganz allgemeiner Begriff, muss nicht auf Chemietechnik beschränkt sein. Messgeräte sind wieder spezielle Messeinrichtungen bzw. die Geräte, welche manuell zum Messen verwendet werden.
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4InstrumentierungKarin R
4 +1Messeinrichtung(en)
Matthias Brombach
3Messgeräte
jccantrell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Instrumentierung


Explanation:
FACH - Fachschaft Chemie der Universtität Ulm - Infos zu Viertfächern
Es gibt zur Zeit zwei mögliche Richtungen: die Umweltchemie und die Instrumentierung in der Analytischen Chemie mit jeweils zwei Vorlesungen, ...
www.fach.joomla-downloads.de/studiengaenge/infos-zu-viertfa... - 12k

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Schnell
4 mins

agree  Nicholas Krivenko: Passt.
13 mins

agree  Sabine Akabayov, PhD
40 mins

agree  khariri
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Messgeräte


Explanation:
What I have seen this as going the other way.


    Reference: http://www.pro-4-pro.com/de/MSR/Company-12909/mt0609-Steueru...
jccantrell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Messeinrichtung(en)


Explanation:
ganz allgemeiner Begriff, muss nicht auf Chemietechnik beschränkt sein. Messgeräte sind wieder spezielle Messeinrichtungen bzw. die Geräte, welche manuell zum Messen verwendet werden.

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke ....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyn Cölln
11 hrs