KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

the condition should be made

German translation: Bedingung ist, dass...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the condition should be made that...
German translation:Bedingung ist, dass...
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:15 Jan 16, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: the condition should be made
The machine is installed at the end of the stack conveyor on almost every type of farm packer including of course our own PSPC 30 when fitted with the PS-2 or PS-3 tray stacker.

**The condition should be made** that the eggs are packed on plastic egg trays and placed on plastic pallets which are adjusted to the dimensions of these egg trays.

Es handelt sich hier um Eierverpackungsmaschinen. Kann mir jemand bei dem Eingesternten auf die Sprünge helfen? Ich habe mir den Satz von zig Mal durchgelesen, aber der Groschen bzw. Cent will einfach nicht fallen.
xxxGAK
Bedingung ist, dass die ...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bedingung ist, dass die ...
Hans G. Liepert
3 +3Voraussetzung ist
Klaus Urban


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voraussetzung ist


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das

Klaus Urban
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Black
17 mins
  -> Danke, Andrea!

agree  Mihaela Boteva
36 mins
  -> Danke, Mihaela!

agree  erika rubinstein
47 mins
  -> Danke, Erika!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bedingung ist, dass die ...


Explanation:
.


Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilman Lichter: Scheint mir etwas genauer übersetzt.
1 hr
  -> Oha - vielen Dank

agree  me.translation
1 hr
  -> danke