KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

working numeric values

German translation: numerische Betriebswerte/Betriebsparameter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working numeric values
German translation:numerische Betriebswerte/Betriebsparameter
Entered by: Diletta Masi

13:29 Apr 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / display panel developed as industrial operator
English term or phrase: working numeric values
...it is possible to enter the pages of the configuration values where alla the functioning limits of the machine are inserted to work within certain safety parameters, and the conversion constants to visualize the working numeric values.
Diletta Masi
numerische Betriebswerte/Betriebsparameter
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numerische Arbeitswerte / Steuerungswerte
Cristina intern
3 +1numerische Betriebswerte/Betriebsparameter
Dr. Anja Masselli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numerische Betriebswerte/Betriebsparameter


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz
1 hr
  -> Danke, Konrad!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerische Arbeitswerte / Steuerungswerte


Explanation:
"Method and apparatus for discharge machining control - Patent ...Die Mittel zur Umwandlung solcher Meßwerte in **Steuerungswerte** ermitteln aus den Meßwerten .... über die Lage der Elektrode 6 an eine numerische Steuerung 9. ..."



    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0712679.html
Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?