KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

ramp factor

German translation: Rampenfaktor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ramp factor
German translation:Rampenfaktor
Entered by: Diletta Masi

15:34 Apr 6, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / display panel developed as industrial operator
English term or phrase: ramp factor
The values are automatically stored. So it is right to modify them ONLY according to the instructions of the COMET's technician.
Normal ramp factor. F1:50
Fast ramp factor. F2: 20
Diletta Masi
Rampenfaktor
Explanation:
I believe this is the correkt term here.
Selected response from:

Tilman Lichter
Canada
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RampenfaktorTilman Lichter
4Faktor für rampenförmig ansteigendes SignalThomas Menz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faktor für rampenförmig ansteigendes Signal


Explanation:


Thomas Menz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rampenfaktor


Explanation:
I believe this is the correkt term here.

Tilman Lichter
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke!