International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

methodology confirmation system

German translation: Verfahrensfreigabesystem


11:28 Jul 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: methodology confirmation system
What do you say about a methodology confirmation system for calibration in German?
Thank you.
Mitsuko
German translation:Verfahrensfreigabesystem
Explanation:
cf. Lernziele Prüfmittelmanagement nach DIN EN ISO 9...
eine auf nationale Standards rückführbare Kalibrierung und gegebenenfalls ..... Prüfmittelfreigabe aufgrund der Überwachungsprüfung / Verfahrensfreigabe ...
www.tqu.com/vorlesungen/labor/MA400_2006.pdf
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
I decided to use your word.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Prüfeinrichtung für Kalibriersysteme
Wolfgang Ehle
2Verfahrensfreigabesystem
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prüfeinrichtung für Kalibriersysteme


Explanation:
best guess

Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrandis: Mensch Ehle, das ist gut ins Ziel
5 hrs
  -> Mensch Brandis: danke!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Verfahrensfreigabesystem


Explanation:
cf. Lernziele Prüfmittelmanagement nach DIN EN ISO 9...
eine auf nationale Standards rückführbare Kalibrierung und gegebenenfalls ..... Prüfmittelfreigabe aufgrund der Überwachungsprüfung / Verfahrensfreigabe ...
www.tqu.com/vorlesungen/labor/MA400_2006.pdf


Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
I decided to use your word.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): DDM