KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

junior resource / junior mining

German translation: Junior Resource-Aktie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:junior resource stock
German translation:Junior Resource-Aktie
Entered by: Rolf Kern

19:04 Nov 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: junior resource / junior mining
It’s been a rough time for junior resource stocks recently.
Gabor Schulz
Germany
Junior Resource-Aktien
Explanation:
Darum geht es wohl.

Nachweise:

Brian Soregaroli hat 25 Jahre Erfahrung in der Bergbauindustrie, einschließlich 20 Jahren Erfahrung in Management und Consulting. Er ist derzeit in der Exploration und Entwicklung von Mineralprojekten sowie der Unternehmenskommunikation für Aktiengesellschaften im **Junior Resources-Sektor** der Bergbauindustrie tätig.

Quelle: http://tinyurl.com/6kofv3

Die **Junior Goldminers** Strategie bildet die Wertentwicklung von gegenwärtig 20 **Aktien** aus dem Bereich Exploration und Junior Goldminen ab.

Quelle: http://www.rohstoff-welt.de/aktien/kursliste.php?klid=25#Jun...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-05 21:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Und junior mining wären wohl hier die sog. Junior-Goldminen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-05 21:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weiterer erklärender Text:
Es ist Zeit, in die Junior-Minen einzusteigen:

Goldseek: Time is running out to buy junior exploration stocks

The big gold and silver producers are preparing to unleash a round of bidding for junior exploration companies that will bid up the value of the whole sector, and stocks that are good, bad and indifferent will jump in value. You have been warned. Now is the time to buy. It is so obvious with gold and silver prices on the march…

The smaller junior exploration stocks have been hit hardest, and languish at a record low in comparison to the gold price. Indeed, prices have been falling for two years. In terms of asset values the juniors are now outstandingly good value. In 1974 and the late 70s this stock category delivered the highest advances, soaring 20, 50 and even over 100 times in price.

Will history repeat itself? The general of the gold bugs, Jim Sinclair, the multi-millionaire trader whose website www.jsmineset.com is required reading for serious precious metal investors, certainly believes it will be. He recalls how even juniors with poor claims saw their shares rocket in the 70s.

Diese Aktien wurden jetzt lange genug gedrückt, so dass sie sehr billig sind. Meine eigenen Aktien steigen schon einige Tage (Junior und Producers).

Sorry, keine Aktientips. Investment in Gold/Silberminen-Aktien ist harte Arbeit.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Junior Resource-Aktien
Rolf Kern
3s.u.
Ilona Hessner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
In letzter Zeit ist es schwierig gewesen, neue Rohstoffvorräte ausfindig zu machen.

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
junior resource stocks
Junior Resource-Aktien


Explanation:
Darum geht es wohl.

Nachweise:

Brian Soregaroli hat 25 Jahre Erfahrung in der Bergbauindustrie, einschließlich 20 Jahren Erfahrung in Management und Consulting. Er ist derzeit in der Exploration und Entwicklung von Mineralprojekten sowie der Unternehmenskommunikation für Aktiengesellschaften im **Junior Resources-Sektor** der Bergbauindustrie tätig.

Quelle: http://tinyurl.com/6kofv3

Die **Junior Goldminers** Strategie bildet die Wertentwicklung von gegenwärtig 20 **Aktien** aus dem Bereich Exploration und Junior Goldminen ab.

Quelle: http://www.rohstoff-welt.de/aktien/kursliste.php?klid=25#Jun...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-05 21:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Und junior mining wären wohl hier die sog. Junior-Goldminen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-11-05 21:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weiterer erklärender Text:
Es ist Zeit, in die Junior-Minen einzusteigen:

Goldseek: Time is running out to buy junior exploration stocks

The big gold and silver producers are preparing to unleash a round of bidding for junior exploration companies that will bid up the value of the whole sector, and stocks that are good, bad and indifferent will jump in value. You have been warned. Now is the time to buy. It is so obvious with gold and silver prices on the march…

The smaller junior exploration stocks have been hit hardest, and languish at a record low in comparison to the gold price. Indeed, prices have been falling for two years. In terms of asset values the juniors are now outstandingly good value. In 1974 and the late 70s this stock category delivered the highest advances, soaring 20, 50 and even over 100 times in price.

Will history repeat itself? The general of the gold bugs, Jim Sinclair, the multi-millionaire trader whose website www.jsmineset.com is required reading for serious precious metal investors, certainly believes it will be. He recalls how even juniors with poor claims saw their shares rocket in the 70s.

Diese Aktien wurden jetzt lange genug gedrückt, so dass sie sehr billig sind. Meine eigenen Aktien steigen schon einige Tage (Junior und Producers).

Sorry, keine Aktientips. Investment in Gold/Silberminen-Aktien ist harte Arbeit.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristin Sobania
19 mins
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Goldcoaster: sehr gründlich!!
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank. So gründlich sollte es eben immer sein, nicht raten.

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
1 day6 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank