KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

Teardown bzw. tear down lab/analysis

German translation: Teardown Analyse


18:47 Feb 16, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Teardown bzw. tear down lab/analysis
The visit had the aim to assess the capabilities of XXX Lab for external electrical tests and teardown analysis.

Leider ist das der einzige Kontext. Heute ist einfach nicht mein Tag. Kann mir jemand sagen, wie man dieses Labor auf Deutsch nennt? Habe ich auch mit dem englischen Begriff auf Deutsch gefunden. Danke
VoiceTex
Germany
German translation:Teardown Analyse
Explanation:
Anhand des (kurzen) Kontextes möglicherweise ein Labor, indem die Teardown Analyse durchgeführt wird. Siehe Kontext.
Selected response from:

Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, für die Bestätigung.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Teardown AnalyseErika Berrai-Flynn
3Abbauzeit / Abbauzeit Analyse
AnjaRos


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teardown bzw. tear down lab/analysis
Abbauzeit / Abbauzeit Analyse


Explanation:
not sure how a lab would be called though....

AnjaRos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teardown bzw. tear down lab/analysis
Teardown Analyse


Explanation:
Anhand des (kurzen) Kontextes möglicherweise ein Labor, indem die Teardown Analyse durchgeführt wird. Siehe Kontext.


    Reference: http://www.einkaufsschachbrett.de/content/de_de/esb/index.ph...
Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, für die Bestätigung.