KudoZ home » English to German » Engineering (general)

up thrusts

German translation: Laufrollen

11:03 Oct 28, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Aufzüge
English term or phrase: up thrusts
Inspect, clean and lubricate hatch doors locks, rollers, tracks, up thrusts, relating cables, racks, sight, guards and closures, motors, gear boxes, and zone and limit switches.
Kai Döring
Philippines
German translation:Laufrollen
Explanation:
http://www.etn-shop.com/de/aufzug-fahrstuhl/laufrollen.html
Selected response from:

Jana Wand
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gegenrolle
Johannes Gleim
3Aufhängerollen (Tür-Laufrollen)
Johannes Gleim
3Laufrollen
Jana Wand
1Treibscheibe
Imke Rass-Barnstedt
Summary of reference entries provided
Treibscheibe beim Aufzug
Johannes Gleim

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Treibscheibe


Explanation:
Hat vermutlich irgendetwas mit der Aufwärtsbewegung oder dem Antrieb des Aufzugs zu tun, und Kabel scheinen auch dazuzugehören. Vielleicht die Treibscheibe? http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treibscheibe

Imke Rass-Barnstedt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Laufrollen


Explanation:
http://www.etn-shop.com/de/aufzug-fahrstuhl/laufrollen.html

Jana Wand
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufhängerollen (Tür-Laufrollen)


Explanation:
Car Door Hanger
The car doors automatic and are suspended from a minimum of two neoprene shod steel rollers per panel with sealed bearings. Fully adjustable steel up-thrust rollers are located opposite each concave suspension roller. The roller assemblies run on a smooth steel track and individual door panels are connected via air cord and sealed bearing sheaves.
http://www.google.de/imgres?sa=X&hl=de&noj=1&tbm=isch&tbnid=...

Es geht also nicht um den Antrieb, sondern um die Laufrollen der Kabinentür.

0002] As described in Japanese Patent Application No. 2000-26053, for example, an elevator sliding door is hung from a door rail via a door hanger equipped with hanger rollers and up-thrust rollers, and the sliding door opens/closes the doorway of the elevator along the door rail as the aforementioned hanger rollers travel on the door rail. On the other hand, the up-thrust rollers are provided such that they approach the door rail from below, and they function as door derailing prevention members, that is, the up-thrust rollers come into contact with the door rail when the hanger rollers are lifted.

[0003] Conventionally, an up-thrust roller has been used for this purpose, wherein a roller is provided on a pedestal equipped with a slotted and threaded stud while its center of rotation is off-center with respect to the axial center of the threaded stud. The aforementioned up-thrust roller is fixed to the door hanger at a prescribed distance from the door rail using the aforementioned threaded stud and a nut.

[0004] Here, when the gap between the aforementioned up-thrust roller and the door rail is to be adjusted, the aforementioned nut is tightened with a wrench to tentatively attach the up-thrust roller to the door hanger, and the aforementioned installation stud is rotated by means of a screwdriver using the aforementioned slot in order to adjust the gap between the aforementioned roller and the door rail appropriately.
:
5. The member of any one of the preceding claims wherein the hole (6a) is formed on the door hanger (6), and the body (11) is installed on the door hanger (6) that is positioned between the sliding door (5) and a door rail (4) of the elevator and is used to support the sliding door (5) by hanging it from the door rail (4) via hanger rollers (7).
:
5. Glied nach einem der vorhergehenden Ansprüche, wobei das Loch (6a) im Türaufhänger (6) ausgebildet ist und der Körper (11) am Türaufhänger (6) installiert ist, welcher zwischen der Schiebetür (5) und einer Türschiene (4) am Aufzug positioniert ist und dazu verwendet wird, die Schiebetür (5) durch ihr Aufhängen an der Türschiene (4) über Aufhängerrollen (7) zu stützen.
https://data.epo.org/publication-server/html-document-maximi...


Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 475

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up thrusts (upthrust roller)
Gegenrolle


Explanation:
Durch weitere Suche konnte ich den gesuchten Begriff genauer eingrenzen. Es handelt sich offensichtlich um die Gegenrolle einer Türsteuerung. Deshalb muss ich die Antwort noch mal posten.

Car Door Hanger
The car doors automatic and are suspended from a minimum of two neoprene shod steel rollers per panel with sealed bearings. Fully adjustable steel up-thrust rollers are located opposite each concave suspension roller. The roller assemblies run on a smooth steel track and individual door panels are connected via air cord and sealed bearing sheaves.
http://www.google.de/imgres?sa=X&hl=de&noj=1&tbm=isch&tbnid=...

Es geht also nicht um den Antrieb, sondern um die Laufrollen der Kabinentür.

0002] As described in Japanese Patent Application No. 2000-26053, for example, an elevator sliding door is hung from a door rail via a door hanger equipped with hanger rollers and up-thrust rollers, and the sliding door opens/closes the doorway of the elevator along the door rail as the aforementioned hanger rollers travel on the door rail. On the other hand, the up-thrust rollers are provided such that they approach the door rail from below, and they function as door derailing prevention members, that is, the up-thrust rollers come into contact with the door rail when the hanger rollers are lifted.

[0003] Conventionally, an up-thrust roller has been used for this purpose, wherein a roller is provided on a pedestal equipped with a slotted and threaded stud while its center of rotation is off-center with respect to the axial center of the threaded stud. The aforementioned up-thrust roller is fixed to the door hanger at a prescribed distance from the door rail using the aforementioned threaded stud and a nut.

[0004] Here, when the gap between the aforementioned up-thrust roller and the door rail is to be adjusted, the aforementioned nut is tightened with a wrench to tentatively attach the up-thrust roller to the door hanger, and the aforementioned installation stud is rotated by means of a screwdriver using the aforementioned slot in order to adjust the gap between the aforementioned roller and the door rail appropriately.
:
5. The member of any one of the preceding claims wherein the hole (6a) is formed on the door hanger (6), and the body (11) is installed on the door hanger (6) that is positioned between the sliding door (5) and a door rail (4) of the elevator and is used to support the sliding door (5) by hanging it from the door rail (4) via hanger rollers (7).
:
5. Glied nach einem der vorhergehenden Ansprüche, wobei das Loch (6a) im Türaufhänger (6) ausgebildet ist und der Körper (11) am Türaufhänger (6) installiert ist, welcher zwischen der Schiebetür (5) und einer Türschiene (4) am Aufzug positioniert ist und dazu verwendet wird, die Schiebetür (5) durch ihr Aufhängen an der Türschiene (4) über Aufhängerrollen (7) zu stützen.
https://data.epo.org/publication-server/html-document-maximi...

Bei der Türsteuerung gibt es mehrere Laufrollen, die je nach Zweck unterschiedlich genannt werden. Gefunden habe ich z.B. „Führungsrolle“ und „Gegenrolle“. Dazu noch einen Link, den ich schon in der Referenz angeführt habe:

4.2 Der Ablauf der Montage
1. TSG Antrieb montieren. Dabei ist es nicht wichtig, ob der TSG Antrieb auf der Öffne- oder Schließseite der Tür montiert wird, da die korrekte Fahrrichtung bei der Einmessung bestimmt wird.
2. TSG Gegenrolle und Spannstation montieren
:
VORSICHT:
Eine zu geringe TSG Zahnriemenspannung kann zu vorzeitigem Verschleiß der Zahnung am TSG Zahnriemen führen. Zudem kann der TSG Zahnriemen auf den TSG Antriebs- oder TSG Gegenrollenzahnrad springen und somit eine veränderte Stellung der Tür zur Folge haben.
:
Die Zahnriemenscheiben (Motor- und Gegenrolle) müssen auf gute Fluchtung ausgerichtet sein.
:
• Gegengewicht schwergängig
Gegengewichtsführung verbogen - richten
Führungsrolle Gegengewicht verstellt - ausrichten
http://www.huetter-aufzuege.de/deu/Dokumente/hub/VKT_Montage...


Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 475




Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference: Treibscheibe beim Aufzug

Reference information:
Leider wird nicht mitgeteilt, um welche Aufzugsart es sich hier handelt. Ich vermute aber mal einen normalen Seilaufzug.
Beim Treibscheibenaufzug werden die Tragseile, die an einem Ende die Kabine und am anderen Ende ein Gegengewicht tragen, über eine angetriebene Rolle, die Treibscheibe, geführt. Die Seile sind nicht an der Treibscheibe befestigt, sondern werden durch die Reibung gehalten und bewegt.
:
Besondere Bestandteile eines Seilaufzuges
• Antrieb (Aufzugsmaschine) mit den Bestandteilen
o Betriebs- und Sicherheitsbremse
o eventuell Frequenzumrichter
o Motor im Verbund mit eventuellem Getriebe
o Treibscheibe
o Fangvorrichtung (in beide Richtungen)
• Gegengewicht
• Geschwindigkeitsbegrenzer
• Kabine
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aufzugsanlage

Vgl. auch http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elevator#Traction_elevators




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2013-10-29 10:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gemäß nachfolgenden Links wird die Laufrolle auch als Gegenrolle bezeichnet, was dem Ausdruck „upthrust roller“ noch besser entspricht.

613010065 Upthrust roller D20*15 0.00 EUR
Maker: Thyssen
Component: Roller
Group: Door, sliding door
http://www.elevatorshop.de/index_E.html

613010065 Gegenrolle D20*15 0.00 EUR
Hersteller: Thyssen
Bauteil: Rolle
Baugruppe: Schiebetür
http://www.elevatorshop.de/index_D.html

11 616029108 Upthrust roller ADR/ADM 0.00 EUR
Maker: Kone
Component: Roller
Group: Escalator
http://www.elevatorshop.de/index_E.html

1 616029108 Gegenrolle ADR/ADM 0.00 EUR
Hersteller: Kone
Bauteil: Rolle
Baugruppe: Fahrtreppe
http://www.elevatorshop.de/index_D.html

4.2 Der Ablauf der Montage
1. TSG Antrieb montieren. Dabei ist es nicht wichtig, ob der TSG Antrieb auf der Öffne- oder SchließSeite der Tür montiert wird, da die korrekte Fahrrichtung bei der Einmessung bestimmt wird.
2. TSG Gegenrolle und Spannstation montieren
:
VORSICHT:
Eine zu geringe TSG Zahnriemenspannung kann zu vorzeitigem Verschleiß der Zahnung am TSG Zahnriemen führen. Zudem kann der TSG Zahnriemen auf den TSG Antriebs- oder TSG Gegenrollenzahnrad springen und somit eine veränderte Stellung der Tür zur Folge haben.
:
Die Zahnriemenscheiben (Motor- und Gegenrolle) müssen auf gute Fluchtung ausgerichtet sein.
:
• Gegengewicht schwergängig
Gegengewichtsführung verbogen - richten
Führungsrolle Gegengewicht verstellt - ausrichten
:
http://www.huetter-aufzuege.de/deu/Dokumente/hub/VKT_Montage...
Anmerkung: Diese Montageanleitung enthält auch viele Zeichnungen, auf denen der Rollenkettenantrieb und die Kettenführung zu sehen ist. Auch die Gegenrolle wird dargestellt, die übrigen Rollen aber nicht näher spezifiziert. Auf jeden Fall enthält dies Dokument noch weitere Einzelheiten, die für die Übersetzung interessant sein könnten.

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 475