KudoZ home » English to German » Environment & Ecology

consolidated baseline methodology

German translation: Methodologie für Referenzfallemissionen und Monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated baseline methodology
German translation:Methodologie für Referenzfallemissionen und Monitoring
Entered by: Simon Kramer

19:19 Nov 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: consolidated baseline methodology
Auszug aus einer Präsentation von Projekten zur Senkung von Treibhausgasemissionen

This project consists of xxxxxx wind turbines in XYZ and verification of emission reductions began in May 2006. The voluntary emission reductions are independently verified by TÜV Nord and based on approved CDM methodology ACM0002: “***Consolidated baseline methodology*** for grid-connected electricity generation from renewable sources”

Danke
Simon Kramer
Italy
Methodologie für Referenzfallemissionen und Monitoring
Explanation:
Oder auch als Baseline-Methodologie verwendet.
Selected response from:

Brigitta Laura Szabo
Hungary
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Methodologie für Referenzfallemissionen und Monitoring
Brigitta Laura Szabo
3gefestigte GrundlinienmethodeEllen Kraus


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gefestigte Grundlinienmethode


Explanation:
I would suggest in this case

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Methodologie für Referenzfallemissionen und Monitoring


Explanation:
Oder auch als Baseline-Methodologie verwendet.

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Baseline-Methodologie ACM0002 ist in Verbindung mit der dazugehörigen Monitoring-Methodologie anzuwenden.

    Reference: http://cdm.unfccc.int/UserManagement/FileStorage/B0FU6QTA1ZL...
    Reference: http://www.go-international.at/fileadmin/go/Programm/Punkt_2...
Brigitta Laura Szabo
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitta.