KudoZ home » English to German » Environment & Ecology

design-build

German translation: projektspezifische Dienstleistungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design-build services
German translation:projektspezifische Dienstleistungen
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

17:22 Feb 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Umweltschutzindustrie
English term or phrase: design-build
ADI Group Ltd. (Fredericton, NB) provides consulting, design, project and construction management, environmental management, **design-build** services and water and wastewater treatment solutions to industries and governments worldwide.
Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
projektspezifische Dientsleistungen
Explanation:
Dem angegebenen Zusammenhang nach zu urteilen fasse ich das Angebot in etwa so auf und würde es so übersetzen.
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den schnellen Vorschlag!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1projektspezifische DientsleistungenxxxDr.G.MD
3Entwurfs-Bau
Eleonore Ladwig


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entwurfs-Bau


Explanation:
perhaps Entwurfs-Bauberatungen

Eleonore Ladwig
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projektspezifische Dientsleistungen


Explanation:
Dem angegebenen Zusammenhang nach zu urteilen fasse ich das Angebot in etwa so auf und würde es so übersetzen.

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den schnellen Vorschlag!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins