KudoZ home » English to German » Esoteric practices

giving rise to a change

German translation: steht Pluto günstig für Veränderungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:giving rise to a change
German translation:steht Pluto günstig für Veränderungen
Entered by: tuska

16:19 Dec 1, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: giving rise to a change
Horoskope:
For quite some time Pluto has been giving rise to a change.
tuska
steht Pluto günstig für Veränderungen
Explanation:
"günstig" wird in Horoskopen dauernd verwendet, wie auch "steht" bei Planeten.
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4steht Pluto günstig für Veränderungen
schmurr
4 +2Veränderung steht bevor / sorgt für eine Veränderung
Alexandra Bühler
4 +1verursachen/ herbeiführen/ führen... zu
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +1s.u.Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1seit einiger zeit bereitet pluto veraenderungen den wegxxxulysem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Veränderung steht bevor / sorgt für eine Veränderung


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edhild
6 mins

agree  Silke Streit
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seit einiger zeit bereitet pluto veraenderungen den weg


Explanation:
auch ok?

xxxulysem
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
16 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Seit geraumer Zeit ist Pluto Verursacher/Auslöser für Veränderungen (Veränderungsprozesse).

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
16 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verursachen/ herbeiführen/ führen... zu


Explanation:
In der Kürze liegt die Würze!


Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
16 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
steht Pluto günstig für Veränderungen


Explanation:
"günstig" wird in Horoskopen dauernd verwendet, wie auch "steht" bei Planeten.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Rennie: korrekt, Pluto steht günstig für Veränderungen, diese sind jedoch nicht zwingend
2 hrs

agree  shabda
16 hrs

agree  OlafK
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Sueg
1 day 14 hrs