KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

positive net loan losses

German translation: positiver Risikovorsorgesaldo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive net loan losses
German translation:positiver Risikovorsorgesaldo
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

10:49 Oct 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: positive net loan losses
Sixth consecutive quarter with positive net loan losses

(ppt-Präsentation, daher kein Kontext)
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
positiver Risikovorsorgesaldo
Explanation:
Bitte auf jeden Fall nachprüfen!
Ich kann's mir nur dahingehend erklären, dass die Auflösung von Risikovorsorge die neu gebildeten Rückstellungen überkompensiert.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Auch hier Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2positiver Risikovorsorgesaldo
Ralf Lemster
1Kreditausfaelle
xxxstahat


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
positiver Risikovorsorgesaldo


Explanation:
Bitte auf jeden Fall nachprüfen!
Ich kann's mir nur dahingehend erklären, dass die Auflösung von Risikovorsorge die neu gebildeten Rückstellungen überkompensiert.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1166
Grading comment
Auch hier Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kreditausfaelle


Explanation:
..omiting "positive" because I believe that "Ausfaelle" still shows that actually there are losses.

xxxstahat
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19