KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

costs for cost analysis

German translation: Zur Kostenanalyse werden...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costs for cost analysis
German translation:Zur Kostenanalyse werden...
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

08:10 Jan 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: costs for cost analysis
Matches raw materials with costs for cost analysis
Translations4IT
Zur Kostenanalyse werden...
Explanation:
Unfortunately, the sentence appears to be incomplete - also, there's no context, so here's my best guess:

"Zur Kostenanalyse werden die Rohstoffe mit den [jeweiligen] Kosten abgeglichen...."
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kosten für eine Kostenanalyse
Alexander Schleber
4Zur Kostenanalyse werden...
Ralf Lemster
3Entspricht Rohmaterialien inklusive Kosten für Kostenanalyse
Ursula Derx


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zur Kostenanalyse werden...


Explanation:
Unfortunately, the sentence appears to be incomplete - also, there's no context, so here's my best guess:

"Zur Kostenanalyse werden die Rohstoffe mit den [jeweiligen] Kosten abgeglichen...."

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1162
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kosten für eine Kostenanalyse


Explanation:
"Gegenüberstellung von Rohmaterialien mit deren Kosten für eine Kostenanalyse."

I do not really like the word "Gegenüberstellung", even though it is the correct translation for "match" (it sounds like a criminal case). I like "Vergleich" in this context better.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entspricht Rohmaterialien inklusive Kosten für Kostenanalyse


Explanation:
It seems to me, a figure or term in front is missing.

Ursula Derx
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16