KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

exchange event

German translation: Austauschereignis/Umtauschereignis


16:06 Sep 10, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: exchange event
24. 24. Form of Covered Bonds: [Bearer form/registered form ] (Delete as appropriate)
[Temporary Global Covered Bond exchangeable for a Permanent Global Covered Bond which is exchangeable for Definitive Covered Bonds only upon an **Exchange Event**.
Permanent Global Covered Bond exchangeable for Definitive Covered Bonds only upon an **Exchange Event**.]
[Registered Covered Bonds, issued to each holder by Registered Covered Bonds Deed.
Specified office of Issuer for notification of transfers of Registered Covered Bonds: [Frankfurt office, [address]/other] [Delete as appropriate]

Kennt jemand den deutschen Fachausdruck?
Monika Leit
German translation:Austauschereignis/Umtauschereignis
Explanation:
Hier geht es um den Austausch der Globalurkunde gegen (bzw. Umtausch der Globalurkunde in) effektive Stücke, der nur bei bestimmten Ereignissen möglich ist.

http://www.ing-diba.de/imperia/md/content/www/fonds_brokerag...

Wenn Du Final Terms übersetzt, wäre es gut, wenn der Kunde Dir auch die ausführlichen Terms and Conditions zur Verfügung stellen würde, denn darin muss alles definiert sein.
Selected response from:

Reinhard Wenzel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Austauschereignis/UmtauschereignisReinhard Wenzel
4Umtauschzeitpunkt
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umtauschzeitpunkt


Explanation:
Link behandelt steuerliche Aspekte u.a. von Floatern


    www.finanztip.de/recht/steuerrecht/ur40g00003.html -
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Austauschereignis/Umtauschereignis


Explanation:
Hier geht es um den Austausch der Globalurkunde gegen (bzw. Umtausch der Globalurkunde in) effektive Stücke, der nur bei bestimmten Ereignissen möglich ist.

http://www.ing-diba.de/imperia/md/content/www/fonds_brokerag...

Wenn Du Final Terms übersetzt, wäre es gut, wenn der Kunde Dir auch die ausführlichen Terms and Conditions zur Verfügung stellen würde, denn darin muss alles definiert sein.

Reinhard Wenzel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.