scheme of minimum taxation

German translation: Mindestbesteuerungsregelung/Mindestbesteuerungsgrenze

English term or phrase:scheme of minimum taxation
German translation:Mindestbesteuerungsregelung/Mindestbesteuerungsgrenze
Entered by: scipio

22:07 Nov 17, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
English term or phrase: scheme of minimum taxation
Except for deferred tax, income tax provisions were made only in Germany where there was a taxable profit that could not be fully utilised against tax losses brought forward under the **scheme of minimum taxation.**

TIA!
scipio
Mindestbesteuerungsregelung/Mindestbesteuerungsgrenze
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Mindestbesteuerungsregelung/Mindestbesteuerungsgrenze
Hans G. Liepert
3Mindeststeuerregelung
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Mindestbesteuerungsregelung/Mindestbesteuerungsgrenze


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
5 mins
  -> danke, Erika

agree  Mihaela Boteva
59 mins
  -> danke, Mihaela

agree  DDM
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Klaus Urban: oder Regelung zur Mindestbesteuerung
7 hrs
  -> Richtig! Danke, Klaus

agree  Alexandra Blatz
11 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Steffen Walter
13 hrs
  -> danke, Steffen

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mindeststeuerregelung


Explanation:
(aus dem Bauch raus, keine Zeit für Recherchen)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 468