KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

local clearing

German translation: lokales Clearing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local clearing
German translation:lokales Clearing
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

17:36 Nov 29, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bankensoftware
English term or phrase: local clearing
XXX was originally conceived to be fully open with an excellent ability to co-operate with other systems. All existing XXX installations have some automatic interfaces, usually including SWIFT, Legal Reporting and maybe **local clearing**. In a major part of the installations XXX is not the only business application running and this usually necessitates more complex interfaces to provide the Bank with consolidated information and control.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
lokales Clearing
Explanation:
aus http://www.temenos.com/files/Docs_DE/TEM0213_PRODUCT_DE_fina...

Von Kursdateneinspeisung und
Transaktionserfassung bis SWIFT -
Meldungen und lokalem Clearing bietet
TEMENOS T24 eine konkurrenzlos flexible
Konnektivität.
Selected response from:

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lokales Clearing
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
3Lokale Verrechnung
DimitriosHaris


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lokale Verrechnung


Explanation:
Verrechnung, die am Ort stattfindet.

DimitriosHaris
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lokales Clearing


Explanation:
aus http://www.temenos.com/files/Docs_DE/TEM0213_PRODUCT_DE_fina...

Von Kursdateneinspeisung und
Transaktionserfassung bis SWIFT -
Meldungen und lokalem Clearing bietet
TEMENOS T24 eine konkurrenzlos flexible
Konnektivität.

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 119
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beermatt
4 hrs