KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

cash and close analytics

German translation: Kassenbuch und Kontoabschluss Analytik


15:28 Apr 9, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / performance management
English term or phrase: cash and close analytics
Aus einer Präsentation eines kanadischen Unternehmens, das Business Intelligence anbietet:

Addressing Finance Priorities

Fin. Mgmt. & Control
- Reporting Finance and Performance
- Close, Consolidate and Report
- *Cash and Close Analytics* (G/L, AR, AP):
Accounting Close, Reconciliation and Analysis
Working Capital

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Ines Lassnig
German translation:Kassenbuch und Kontoabschluss Analytik
Explanation:
analytics - Analytik
analytics - Analytik

Cash Analysis Book A Cash Book which has columns for different types of expenditure, which can be used to analyse transactions as they are recorded.

Cash Book A register which records all transactions passing through a single account. Also used to refer to a Bank book.

Bank Book A register which records all transactions passing through a single bank account. Also known as a Cash Book or a Cash Analysis Book.


http://www.mango.org.uk/guide/introduction/glossary.aspx

Kassenbuch - cash book
Kassenbuch - cash journal

http://www.globusz.com/ebooks/HoneyBusiness/00000021.htm

Kontoabschluss

Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kassenbuch und Kontoabschluss Analytik
Kim Metzger
3Kassa- und Abschlussanalyse
swisstell


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kassa- und Abschlussanalyse


Explanation:
möglich wäre auch: Liquiditäts- und Abschlussanalyse

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: Analytics is not synonymous with analysis.
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kassenbuch und Kontoabschluss Analytik


Explanation:
analytics - Analytik
analytics - Analytik

Cash Analysis Book A Cash Book which has columns for different types of expenditure, which can be used to analyse transactions as they are recorded.

Cash Book A register which records all transactions passing through a single account. Also used to refer to a Bank book.

Bank Book A register which records all transactions passing through a single bank account. Also known as a Cash Book or a Cash Analysis Book.


http://www.mango.org.uk/guide/introduction/glossary.aspx

Kassenbuch - cash book
Kassenbuch - cash journal

http://www.globusz.com/ebooks/HoneyBusiness/00000021.htm

Kontoabschluss



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!