KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

prospectus supplement

German translation: Prospektnachtrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prospectus supplement
German translation:Prospektnachtrag
Entered by: René Laszlo

11:10 Jul 2, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: prospectus supplement
Any offer will be made only by means of a prospectus, including a prospectus supplement, forming a part of the effective registration statement. Copies of the final prospectus supplement together with the accompanying prospectus can be obtained at xxx
martina1974
Austria
Prospektnachtrag
Explanation:
oder Nachtrag zum Prospekt
Selected response from:

René Laszlo
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Prospektergänzungen
Claudia Mark
4 +3Prospektnachtrag
René Laszlo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prospektnachtrag


Explanation:
oder Nachtrag zum Prospekt

René Laszlo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reinhard Wenzel
6 hrs

agree  Hans G. Liepert
7 hrs

agree  camac: das ist der Fachausdruck
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prospektergänzungen


Explanation:
ergänzendes Material in Form von Beibllättern, das Prospekten oft beiliegt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-07-02 12:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry! Natürlich im Singular!!!!!

Claudia Mark
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ja, aber hier im Singular: Prospektergänzung
18 mins

agree  Andrea Hauer
2 hrs

agree  DDM
14 hrs