KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

Respondents Statement Form

German translation: Erklärung(sformular) des Bieters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Respondents Statement Form
German translation:Erklärung(sformular) des Bieters
Entered by: Susanne Stöckl

07:19 Mar 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Respondents Statement Form
Es geht um den Antrag auf Lieferung einer technischen Ausrüstung, genauer gesagt, um die Voraussetzungen für diesen Antrag seitens der Firma, die diesen Antrag stellt. Ich bräuchte eine gute Idee für *Respondents Statement Form*. Danke.


• We have carefully and thoroughly read any and all of the terms and condition stipulated in the Invitation.
• We shall be bound by our Proposal, including any and all the terms and condition stipulated thereto, which shall be valid until the date stipulated in the Invitation.
• In any case we should be announced the awarded Respondent, we shall enter into the Contract with the Authority.
• All the information given by us in this Proposal Form and the *Respondents Statement Form* is accurate, complete, current and up to date at the time our Proposal is submitted.
Susanne Stöckl
Austria
Erklärung(sformular) des Bieters
Explanation:
Wobei ich das Formular eher weglassen würde
Selected response from:

Michaela Sommer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BietererklärungTeresa Reinhardt
3 +1Erklärung(sformular) des Bieters
Michaela Sommer


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respondents statement form
Erklärung(sformular) des Bieters


Explanation:
Wobei ich das Formular eher weglassen würde

Michaela Sommer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uta Kappler
10 hrs
  -> danke, Uta

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respondents statement form
Bietererklärung


Explanation:
at least according to Google

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48